Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At iFoundries, we recognize the importance of protecting the privacy and the rights of individuals in relation to their personal information. We are committed to ensure that your privacy is respected and protected. Please be guided accordingly.

Cookies

We may use “cookies”, where a small data file is sent to your browser to store and track information about you when you enter our websites. The cookie is used to track information such as the number of users and their frequency of use, profiles of users and their preferred sites. While this cookie can tell us when you enter our sites and which pages you visit, it cannot read data off your hard disk.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.      

Consent

By accessing this website, you consent to our Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to make changes to this policy. Any changes will be posted on this page.

Collection of Data

We may collect personally identifiable information — such as names, phone or mobile numbers, email addresses, or preferences as the case may be — directly from you unless it is unreasonable or impracticable to do so. This information may be used to fulfill a specific request or added to our mailing list if allowed by you.

Use of Data

We collect personal information about you, so we can perform our business activities as well as provide you with the best possible quality of customer service. If you provide your personal details, it will be used to send you information about our company and services, and respond to enquiries and/or other requests and questions.

Email addresses we had recorded for specific requested services or subscriptions are not disclosed to third parties and remain secured. If we intend to use your personal information for a secondary reason, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

We may also disclose your personal information if required by law to do so and/or compelled by a Court order and/or in accordance with the exceptions set out in the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act and/or any applicable law.

Commitment to Security

Protecting your personal information is important to us. We take extra steps and follow industry best practices to ensure these are protected from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access.

We comply with our data protection obligations pursuant to the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012. We assure you that any and all information collected will only be used in accordance with the terms in this Privacy Policy. 

Contact Us

We take your privacy seriously. Any information provided to us will be kept in strictest confidence. For questions, concerns, or comments about our Privacy Policy, you may contact us.